National Specialty Archives

2016 - Mesquite, TX

Judge(s): Elizabeth Cartledge (D/I), Gayle Garvin (B), Sue Vahaly (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: GCh Double G's Catamarans That Kind Of Girl

Best of Opposite: GCh Heritage Brogan Light The Lamp

Select Dog: Ch Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty

Select Bitch: GChB Aubrey's Easter Lily

Winners Dog: Rosewood Sea Quest

Winners Bitch: Brogan Bright Light

Reserve Winners Dog: XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon

Reserve Winners Bitch: Townhill Whats Love Got To Do With It

Awards of Merit:

GCh Lismore's Phantom Legacy
Ch Martindale Black Bart
GCh Nchanted Concerto
Ch Townhill A Kiss To Build A Dream On
GCh Lionhart's Finn-Ish First
GCh Riverside Get Over It
Ch Springmill Look Who's Talkin
​GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Best Puppy: Townhill Whats Love Got To Do With It

Best Bred By: Brogan Bright Light

Best Veteran: GCh Lionhart's Finn-Ish First

Best in Sweepstakes: Townhill Whats Love Got To Do With It

BOS in Sweepstakes: XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCh Lionhart's Finn-Ish First

BOS Veteran Sweeps: GCh Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti

Herding High in Trial: GCh DC Sua Mah Beach Boy HXAsdc HXBd

Obedience High In Trial: Circletop’s This Isn’t Real

Rally-O High Combined: CH Overo Chamber Of Secrets CDX RAE PT MX AXJ MXP MXJP XF BN GN

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH Cibola True Enough HSAs MXB MJS OAP NJP MXF NFP T2B

Triathlon Challenge Winner: GCH Elfame’s Pentacle For Croswynd CD BN RE PT OA NAJ

2016 Best of Breed: GCh Double G's Catamarans That Kind Of Girl 2016 Best of Opposite: GCh Heritage Brogan Light The Lamp 2016 Select Dog: Ch Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty 2016 Select Bitch: GChB  Aubrey's Easter Lily 2016 Awards of Merit 2016 Best of Winners, Best BBE, Winners Bitch: Brogan Bright Light 2016 Winners Dog: Rosewood Sea Quest 2016 Reserve Winners Dog & Best Opp in Sweeps: XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon 2016 Reserve Winners Bitch, Best in Sweeps, Best Puppy: Townhill Whats Love Got To Do With It 2016 Best in Veteran Sweeps, Best Veteran, AOM: GCh Lionhart's Finn-Ish First 2016 Best Opp in Veteran Sweeps: GCh Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti 2016: Best Junior Handler: Laci Peterson 2016 Rally High Combined: CH Overo Chamber Of Secrets CDX RAE PT MX AXJ MXP MXJP XF BN GN 2016 Obedience HIT: Circletop’s This Isn’t Real 2016 Triathlon Challenge: GCH Elfame’s Pentacle For Croswynd CD BN RE PT OA NAJ

2015 - Oconomowoc, WI

Judge(s): Tammy Johnston (D/I), Dianne Connolly (B), Nancy Oehlhof (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: Linincorgi’s Don’t Stop Believin’

Best of Opposite: GCh Greenwoods Moonlight Melody

Select Dog: GCh Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti

Select Bitch: GCh Aubrey’s Moon River

Winners Dog: Linincorgi’s Don’t Stop Believin’

Winners Bitch: Riverside Tea For Two At Hillcrest

Reserve Winners Dog: Sandfox Golden Whistler

Reserve Winners Bitch: Heronsway Comedy Central

Awards of Merit:

GCh Linincorgi’s Livin’ On A Prayer
GCh Martindale Black Bart
Ch Heritage Hat Trick
GCh Woodsedge Brynlea Noir Like Me
Ch Calloway And Crown Olympic Fire
GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Ch Heritage Power Play

Best Puppy: Sandfox Golden Whistler

Best Bred By: Linincorgi’s Don’t Stop Believin’

Best Veteran: GCh Greenwoods Moonlight Melody

Best in Sweepstakes: Jorash Corgard Sunset Key

BOS in Sweepstakes: Sandfox Golden Whistler

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCh Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty

BOS Veteran Sweeps: Ch Sandfox Touch Gold TDX PT

Herding High in Trial: Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX5 OM4 VER BN GN GO RAE2 HSAsM CGC

Obedience High In Trial: Irrestistible Oliver Twist

Rally-O High Combined: Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX5 OM4 VER BN GN GO RAE2 HSAsM CGC

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH7 Keebler’s Elfin Magic, MXC MJC

2015 Best of Breed, BOW & BBE: Linincorgi’s Don’t Stop Believin’ 2015 Best of Opposite & Best VEteran: GCh Greenwoods Moonlight Melody 2015 Select Dog: GCh Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti 2015 Select Bitch: GCh Aubrey’s Moon River 2015 Awards of Merit 2015 Winners Bitch: Riverside Tea For Two At Hillcrest 2015 Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy, Best Opp in Sweeps: Sandfox Golden Whistler
2015 Reserve Winners Bitch: Heronsway Comedy Central
2015 Best in Sweepstakes: Jorash Corgard Sunset Key
2015 Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCh Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty
2015 BOS Veteran Sweeps: Ch Sandfox Touch Gold TDX PT
2015 Junior Showmanship 2015 Herding High in Trial: Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX5 OM4 VER BN GN GO RAE2 HSAsM CGC
2015 Obedience High In Trial: Irrestistible Oliver Twist
2015 Rally High Combined: Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX5 OM4 VER BN GN GO RAE2 HSAsM CGC
2015 Agility Challenge Winner: MACH7 Keebler’s Elfin Magic, MXC MJC

2014 - Wilmington, OH

Judge(s): Mr. Thomas Mathiesen (D/I), Barbara du Pree (B), Liisa Coit (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush

Best of Opposite: GCH Linincorgi’s Livin On A Prayer

Select Dog: GCH Eweknow Hearts Run Free

Select Bitch: GCH Aubrey’s Moon River

Winners Dog: Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer

Winners Bitch: Stonecroft’s Song Sparrow

Reserve Winners Dog: Corwinn Incredible Dash

Reserve Winners Bitch: Heritage Power Play

Awards of Merit:

GCH. Pennyshire Solid Alibi
GCH. Happiharbor Saddlelane Ty
GCH. Tallyrand Halo Chaser
GCH. Riverside Get Over It
CH. Raintrees JP Autumn Splendor
CH. XIV KARAT Cook’n Up Something Special At Brigadoon
CH Sassapine All Things New

Best Puppy: Sandfox Miesque of Heartsong

Best Bred By: Riverun's Indian Summer

Best Veteran: CH Sassapine All Things New

Best in Sweepstakes: Heritage Power Play

BOS in Sweepstakes: Corwinn Incredible Dash

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCh. Hersonsway Send in the Clowns

BOS Veteran Sweeps: Ch Sandfox Medaglia D'Oro

Herding High in Trial: Shamquin Emei Shan PT

Obedience High In Trial: OTCh. Greenwoods Photo Finish, UDX4, GO, OM7

Rally-O High Combined: Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX, OM, VER, BN, GO, VER, RAE2, HSAsM, CGC

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH2 Kantishna Believe In Me, PCD, RN, BN, MXG, MJG,OF,T2B

2014 Best of Breed - GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush 2014 Best of Opposite Sex - GCH Linincorgi’s Livin On A Prayer 2014 Grand Champion Select Dog - GCH Eweknow Hearts Run Free 2014 Grand Champion Select Bitch - GCH Aubrey’s Moon River 2014 Awards of Merit 2014 Best of Winners, Winners Dog - Brynlea Sandfox Shadowdancer 2014 Winners Bitch - Stonecroft’s Song Sparrow 2014 Reserve Winners Dog & Best Opp in Sweeps - Corwinn Incredible Dash 2014 Reserve Winners Bitch & Best in Sweeps - Heritage Power Play 2014 Best BBE - Riverun's Indian Summer 2014 Best Puppy - Sandfox Miesque of Heartsong 2014 Best Veteran - CH Sassapine All Things New 2014 Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - GCh. Hersonsway Send in the Clowns 2014 Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch Sandfox Medaglia D'Oro 2014 Agility High in Trial - MACH2 Kantishna Believe In Me, PCD, RN, BN, MXG, MJG,OF,T2B 2014 Herding High in Trial - Shamquin Emei Shan PT 2014 Obedience High In Trial -  OTCh. Greenwoods Photo Finish, UDX4, GO, OM7 2014 Rally High Combined - Tanquerays Spring Camellia, UDX, OM, VER, BN, GO, VER, RAE2, HSAsM, CGC

2013 - St. Louis, MO

Judge(s): John Burgess (D/I) Lanalee Law (B) Joan Scott (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: GCH Aubrey’s Moon River

Best of Opposite: CH Linincorgi’s Livin On A Prayer

Select Dog: CH Maplecreek Stealing Home

Select Bitch: CH Greenwoods Moonlight Melody

Winners Dog: Nebriowa Saddleshoes

Winners Bitch: Tallyrand Love So Amazing

Reserve Winners Dog: Westmorland Paws Italian Cypress

Reserve Winners Bitch: Dragonjoy Jessica Rabbit

Awards of Merit:

GCH Curig FaerieTale Highlander
GCH Riverside Xtra Style
GCH Willowisp Brynlea Eccentricity
GCH Llandians Champagne On Ice
CH Foxtale’s Capital One
CH Lionhart’s Finn-ish First
GCH Hersonsway Send In The Clowns
GCH Pembury House Be Still My Heart
CH Martindale Black Bart

Best Puppy: Sua Mah Red Letter Day

Best Bred By: Tallyrand Love So Amazing

Best Veteran: CH Maplecreek Stealing Home

Best in Sweepstakes: Double Gs Catamarans That Kind Of Girl

BOS in Sweepstakes: Nebriowa Saddleshoes

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Heronsway Send In The Clowns

BOS Veteran Sweeps: CH Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer

Herding High in Trial: CH MACH2 Sandfox Rags To Riches CD RN HXAsd MsM MXS MJS

Obedience High In Trial: MACH Croswynd’s Detailed Decision CD RA MXB MJB

Rally-O High Combined: Tanquerays Spring Camellia UD BN GN GO VER RAE HSAsM CGC

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH14 Hawk Hills Tobi Bear MXF TQX

2013 Best of Breed - GCH Aubrey’s Moon River 2013 Best of Opposite Sex - GCH Linincorgi’s Livin On A Prayer 2013 Grand Champion Select Dog - CH Maplecreek Stealing Home 2013 Grand Champion Select Bitch - CH Greenwoods Moonlight Melody 2013 Awards of Merit 2013 Best of Winners, Winners Bitch & BBE - Tallyrand Love So Amazing 2013 Winners Dog & Best Opp in Sweeps - Nebriowa Saddleshoes 2013 Reserve Winners Dog - Westmorland Paws Italian Cypress 2013 Reserve Winners Bitch - Dragonjoy Jessica Rabbit 2013 Best Puppy - Sua Mah Red Letter Day 2013 Best in Sweepstakes - Double Gs Catamarans That Kind Of Girl 2013 Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - GCH Heronsway Send In The Clowns 2013 Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer 2013  Best in Jonior Showmanship - Megan Sporny 2013 High In Trial & High Scoring Veteran -MACH Croswynd’s Detailed Decision CD RA MXB MJB
2013 Highest Combined in Rally - Tanquerays Spring Camellia UD BN GN GO VER RAE HSAsM CGC 2013 High Combined In Herding Trial - Lakeways Snickers Behrens HSAs AX AXJ
2013 High In Herding Trial - CH MACH2 Sandfox Rags To Riches CD RN HXAsd MsM MXS MJS
2013 High Combined in Agility Trial - MACH14 Hawk Hills Tobi Bear MXF TQX
2013 Made in America Sweepstakes - GCH Aubrey’s Moon River 2013 Triathalon Challenge

2012 - Portland, OR

Judge(s): Terry Hansen (D/I) Donna Gilbert (B) Brenda Stiles (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: CH Brookehaven Serious Moonlight

Best of Opposite: GCH Rosewood Seashell

Select Dog: GCh. Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair

Select Bitch: GCh. Aubrey's Moon River

Winners Dog: Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

Winners Bitch: Griffyn's South Beach Baby

Reserve Winners Dog: Ciregna That's Amore

Reserve Winners Bitch: XIV Karat Cook'n Up Something Special

Awards of Merit:

Ch. Coventry Just A Little Crush
Ch. Curig Faerietale Highlander
GCh. Sandfox Kismet
Ch. Overo Secret Garden
GCh. Coventry Allure at Wyndstar
Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Madness
Ch. Heronsway Silver Lining                                     

Best Puppy: Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

Best Bred By: Ambers Moon of A Different Color

Best Veteran: CH Brookehaven Serious Moonlight

Best in Sweepstakes: Ambers Moon of A Different Color

BOS in Sweepstakes: Foxtale’s Capital One

Best in Veteran Sweeps: Ch. Byendebrok Mahjongg

BOS Veteran Sweeps: Ch. Caamora Gandy Dancer, HSAs

Herding High in Trial: Ch. Caamora Aston Martin, HSAs

Obedience High In Trial: Vangard Beatrice CDX RE

Agility Challenge Winner: Nebriowa Gwyneth MX MXJ MXF

2012 Best of Breed & Best Veteran - CH Brookehaven Serious Moonlight
2012 Best of Opposite Sex - GCH Rosewood Seashell
2012 Grand Champion Select Dog - GCH. HONEYFOX SO DASH N DEBONAIR
2012 Grand Champion Select Bitch - GCH. AUBREY’S MOON RIVER
2012 Awards of Merit 2012 Best of Winners, Winners Dog & Best Puppy - Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux
2012 Winners Bitch - Griffin South Beach Baby
2012 Reserve Winners Dog - Ciregna Thats Amore
2012 Reserve Winners Bitch - XIV Karat Cook’n Up Something Special
2012 Best BBE & Best in Sweepstakes - Ambers Moon of A Different Color
2012 Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes - Foxtale’s Capital One
2012 Best in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Byendebrok Mahjongg
2012 Best of Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweepstakes - Ch. Caamora Gandy Dancer, HSAs
2012 Best Junior Handler - Nicole M. Sorensen
2012 Obedience High In Trial - Vangard Beatrice CDX RE
2012 Herding High in Trial - Ch. Caamora Aston Martin, HSAs 2012 Agility High in Trial - Nebriowa Gwyneth MX MXJ MXF 2012 Triathlon Challenge - Ch. Crysmont Elizabeth of Marymead, HSAsd AX, AXJ

2011 - Lancaster, PA

Judge(s): Judy Hart (D/I) Marilyn Van Vleit (B) Timothy Davis (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: CH Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting

Best of Opposite: GCH Eden Crowns Designer Label

Select Dog: GCH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti

Select Bitch: CH Llandians Champagne On Ice

Winners Dog: Triad Simply Put

Winners Bitch: Heartsong Brynlea Secret Invasion

Reserve Winners Dog: Wynfox Lion in Winter

Reserve Winners Bitch: Graceland Jingle Bell Rock

Awards of Merit:

CH Greenwoods Serendipity
GCH Rosewood Sea Shell
CH Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer
CH Heronsway Send In The Clowns
CH Pembury House Be Still My Heart
CH Greenwoods Springmill Moonglow

GCH Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair, RA 

Best Puppy: Brynlea Fine Science

Best in Sweepstakes: Graceland XIV Karat Happy Birthday Mr. President

BOS in Sweepstakes: Triad Simply Put

Best in Veteran Sweeps: CH Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer

BOS Veteran Sweeps: CH Greenwoods Serendipity

Herding High in Trial: DC Cibola Got It All, HXAsdc

Obedience High In Trial: Greenwoods Photo Finish, CDX GN

Rally-O High Combined: Imaginethat’s High-Falutin, RN MX MXJ

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH Imaginethat’s Best Bib ‘N Tucker

2011 Best of Breed - CH Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting
2011 Best of Opposite Sex - GCH Eden Crowns Designer Label
2011 Grand Champion Select Dog - GCH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti
2011 Grand Champion Select Bitch - CH Llandians Champagne On Ice
2011 Awards of Merit 2011 Best of Winners & Winners Bitch & Best Bred-by Exhibitor - Heartsong Brynlea Secret Invasion
2011 Winners Dog & BOS in Puppy Sweeps - Triad Simply Put
2011 Reserve Winners Dog - Wynfox Lion In Winter
2011 Reserve Winners Bitch - Graceland Jingle Bell Rock
2011 Best Puppy - Brynlea Fine Science
2011 Best Veteran - CH Greenwoods Serendipity
2011 Best In Sweepstakes - Graceland XIV Karat Happy Birthday Mr. President
2011 Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Peri Lane The Ghost Dancer
2011 Best of Opposite Sex In Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Greenwoods Serendipity
2011 Agility High In Trial - MACH Imaginethat’s Best Bib ‘N Tucker 2011 Herding High In Trial Combined - DC Cibola Got It All, HXAsdc 2011 High In Trial & High Combined - Greenwoods Photo Finish, CDX GN
2011 First Place, Rally Advanced A - Imaginethat’s High-Falutin, RN MX MXJ

2010 - Lancaster, PA

Judge(s): Simon Parsons (D/I) Patty Gailey (B) Cynthia Savioli (Sweeps)

Best of Breed: CH Kestrel Leftbank Rejoice

Best of Opposite: GCh. Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti

Select Dog: Ch. Sandfox Medaglia D'Oro

Select Bitch: Ch. Llandians Champagne on Ice

Winners Dog: Creekside Hard Workin Man

Winners Bitch: Sandfox Kismet

Reserve Winners Dog: Jimanie's Phantom of the Opera

Reserve Winners Bitch: Greenwoods Sandfox Karma

Awards of Merit:

GCh. Greenwoods Springmills Moon Glow
Ch. Heronsway Send in the Clowns
GCh. Rosewood Sea Shell
GCh. Honeyfox So Dash N' Debonair
Ch. Perilane the Ghost Dancer
Ch. Pembry House Be Still My Heart
Ch. Greenwoods Serendipity

Best Puppy: Heartsong Brynlea Secret Invasion

Best in Sweepstakes: Sandfox Kisment

BOS in Sweepstakes: Hum’nbird Groundhog Day

Best in Veteran Sweeps: CH Perilane The Ghost Dancer

BOS Veteran Sweeps: CH Greenwoods Moonlight Madness

Herding High in Trial: DC Cibola Rhapsodi Wants It All CD RN HXAsdc

Obedience High In Trial: OTCH Honeyfox Where There’s A Will UDX OM2 RA HSAd

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH6 Hawkhill’s Tobi Bear MXF TQX

2010 Best of Breed	 - CH Kestrel Leftbank Rejoice, Owned by Ann Caterson and Lynne Bloor Wolfe 2010 Best of Opposite Sex - CH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti, Owned by V. Sandage, D. Hartley, B. Stiles, 2010 Select Dog & Award of Merit - CH Sandfox Medaglia D’Oro
2010 Select Bitch & Award of Merit - CH Segni At Coventry
2010 Awards of Merit 2010 Best of Winners & Winners Dog - Creekside Hard Workin Man 2010 Winners Bitch - Sandfox Kismet 2010 Reserve Winners Dog - Jimanie’s Phantom Of The Opera 2010 Reserve Winners Bitch - Greenwoods Sandfox Karma 2010 Best Puppy - Heartsong Brynlea Secret Invasion 2010 Best Veteran - CH Greenwoods Moonlight Madness 2010 Best In Sweepstakes - Sandfox Kismet, Owned by Vicki L. Sandage & Deidre Rodgers
2010 Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes - Hum’nbird Groundhog Day, Owned by Carrie Chase
2010 Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Perilane The Ghost Dancer, Owned by Janet & Thomas Bodin
2010 Best Opposite Sex In Veteran Sweeps - CH Greenwoods Moonlight Madness, Owned by Deidre Rodgers & Mary Greenwood

2009 - Ft. Mitchell, KY

Judge(s): Mrs. Mary Winsone (D/I) Ms. Kristen Francis(B)

Best of Breed: CH Caamora All Dolled Up, PT

Best of Opposite: Ch. Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair

Winners Dog: Curig Faerietale Highlander

Winners Bitch: Trengate Ruby Slippers

Reserve Winners Dog: Walborah Bojohamile Periapt

Reserve Winners Bitch: Rosewood Sea Shell

Awards of Merit:

Ch. Tallyrand Halo Chaser
Ch. Aberlee Storm Force 
Ch. Signi at Coventry
Ch. Ragtime Elite Syncopation, PT 
Ch. Ryslip History Boy
Ch. Happiharbor Saddle Lane Ty
Ch. Milestone Regatta
Ch. Elfwish Sweet Charity
Ch. Lin-Kel Nanteos Geraint
Ch. Overo Secret Garden, PT

Best Puppy: Heronsway Silver Lining

Best in Sweepstakes: Sandfox Prelude

BOS in Sweepstakes: Greenwoods Fame And Fortune

Best in Veteran Sweeps: CH XIV Karat Dance With The Stars, CD PT MX AXJ

BOS Veteran Sweeps: CH Aberlee Storm Force

Herding High in Trial: Ch. Baymoor Divination, CD HSAs MX MXJ NF

Obedience High In Trial: Tifflyn Lustigleben I’m A Believer, CD RE

Agility Challenge Winner: Cibola Rhapsody Ewe Unamious,CD RE PT AX AXJ OF

2009 Best of Breed - CH Caamora All Dolled Up, PT , Owned by Vicki Kirsher & Patricia Seifert
2009 Best of Opposite Sex - CH Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair , Owned by Janet & Bill Richardson
2009 Awards of Merit 2009 Winner Dog & Best Of Winners - Curig Faerietale Highlander 2009 Winner Bitch - Trengate Ruby Slippers 2009 Reserve Winners Dog - Walborah Bojojamile Periapt 2009 Reserve Winners Bitch - Rosewood Sea Shell 2009 Best Puppy - Heronsway Silver Lining 2009 Best Veteran - CH Hum’nbird Holiday on Ice 2009 Best In Sweepstakes - Sandfox Prelude , Owned by Vicki Sandage, Deidre Rodgers & Mary Greenwood
2009 Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes - Greenwoods Fame And Fortune, Owned by Deidre Rodgers, Mary Greenwood 
2009 Best In Veteran Sweepstakes - CH XIV Karat Dance With The Stars, CD PT MX AXJ, Owned by Laura Gummelt & Sherri Hurst
2009 Best of Opposite Sex In Veteran Sweepstakes - CH Aberlee Storm Force, Owned by Dianne Connolly
2009 Agility Challenge - Cibola Rhapsody Ewe Unamious,CD RE PT AX AXJ OF 2009  Obedience HIT - Tifflyn Lustigleben I’m A Believer, CD RE

2008 - Pine Mt., GA

Judge(s): Larry Adams (D/I) Anne Bowes (B), Entry: 472

Best of Breed: CH Corizma Potions

Best of Opposite: CH Milestone Regatta

Winners Dog: Riverun's Masquerade

Winners Bitch: Greenwoods Springmill Moonglow

Reserve Winners Dog: Sandfox Skywalker At XIII Maples

Reserve Winners Bitch: Segni at Coventry

Awards of Merit:

Ch. Merthyr I Thought So Too
Ch. Ryslip History Boy
Ch. Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting
Ch. Ragtime Elite Syncopation
Ch. Wanderpond Cooperstown
Ch. Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti
Ch. Canucks Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy: Ranpri Cardinals Tucson

Best in Sweepstakes: Happiharbor Saddlelane Ty

BOS in Sweepstakes: Segni At Coventry

Best in Veteran Sweeps: CH Hum’nbird Holiday On Ice

BOS Veteran Sweeps: CH Tallyrand Xalted Love

Herding High in Trial: Ch. Sua Mah Thanks For Believing HSAs, ROMX

Obedience High In Trial: Vache’s Jedi Of Woodwynne UDX RAE

Agility Challenge Winner: Willowbend Enchanted Evening MX MXJ

2008 Best of Breed - CH Corizma Potions, Owned by Terri & Mike New 2008 Best of Opposite Sex - CH Milestone Regatta, Owned by Donna Gilbert & Diane Jacobson 2008 Awards of Merit 2008 Winners Bitch & Best of Winners - Greenwoods Springmill Moonglow 2008 Winners Dog - Riverun’s Masquerade 2008 Reserve Winners Dog - Sandfox Skywalker At XIII Maples 2008 Reserve Winners Bitch - Segni at Coventry 2008 Best Puppy - Ranpri Cardinals Tucson 2008 Best In Sweepstakes - Happiharbor Saddlelane Ty, Owned by Andrew Carter
2008 Best of Opposite Sex Sweepstakes - Segni At Coventry, Owned by S Sadler, B Shelton, B Willams 
2008 Best Veteran in Sweepstakes - CH Hum’nbird Holiday On Ice, Owned by Carrie Chase
2008 Best Veteran & Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps - CH Tallyrand Xalted Love, Owned by Robin Faszold 2008 Herding HIT - Ch. Sua Mah Thanks For Believing HSAs, ROMX

2007 - Warwick, RI

Judge(s): Glenda Cook(D/I) Thomas Mathiesen(B), Entry: 541

Best of Breed: Ch. Arbor Festiniog Tempest

Best of Opposite: Ch. Foxlor Schafrhaus Sammy Sosa

Winners Dog: Milestone Regatta

Winners Bitch: Hum'nbird Sail Away

Reserve Winners Dog: Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin

Reserve Winners Bitch: Saddle Lanes Saki Bomb

Awards of Merit:

Ch. Silvermine Saddlelane Mia Hamm
Ch. Rosewood Breeze'n By
Ch. Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting
Ch. Riverside Wicked Wonderful
Ch. Aberlee Storm Force
Ch. Foxlair Unsolved Mystery
Ch. Aubreys Forever N For Always
Ch. Northrun Small Craft Warning
Ch. Hum'nbird Holiday On Ice       

Best Puppy: Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti

Best in Sweepstakes: Byendebrok Madame Butterfly

Herding High in Trial: Sua Mah Drifan Tradewind HSAsc

Obedience High In Trial: OTCH. Valleyvixen's Spellbinder, UDX3

Agility Challenge Winner: MACH 2 Hawk Hill's Tobi Bear

2007 Best of Breed - Ch. Arbor Festiniog Tempest 2007 Best of Opposite - Ch. Foxlor Schafrhaus Sammy Sosa 2007 Winners Dog - Milestone Regatta 2007 Winners Bitch - Hum'nbird Sail Away 2007 Reserve Winners Dog - Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin 2007 Reserve Winners Bitch - Saddle Lane's Saki Bomb 2007 Best Puppy - Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti 2007 Best in Puppy Sweepstakes - Byendebrok Madam Butterfly 2007 Agility Challenge - MACH 2 Hawk Hill's Tobi Bear 2007 Obedience HIT - OTCH. Valleyvixen's Spellbinder, UDX3

Page 1 of 9 pages  1 2 3 >  Last ›