National Specialty Archives

1998 - Dayton, OH

Judge(s): Barbara Ludowici, Mary Winsome, Entry: 551

Best of Breed: Ch. Hallmarks Olympian

Best of Opposite: CH Ninacorte For Your Eyes Only

Winners Dog: Stonecroft's Second Sight

Winners Bitch: Sua Mah Hail And Farewell

Reserve Winners Dog: Ninacorté Miami Vice

Reserve Winners Bitch: Hum’nbird Holiday On Ice

Awards of Merit:

Sua Mah Hail and Farewell
CH Elfwish Jasmine
Ch. Elfwish Gingerbread Lady
Ch. Pinemeade Thyme At Marnac
CH Jade Tree Penway The Trollop
Ch. Larchmonts Jafar
Ch. Sandyshire's The Phantom
Ch. Nebriowa Chief Detective
CH Renefield Sportscaster
Ch. Fox Meadows Forest Gump.

Best Puppy: Tallyrand Archangel Michael

Best in Sweepstakes: Perrymist Constallations

Herding High Scoring Pembroke: Ch. Sandfox Flying Finish, CDX PT NA

Obedience High In Trial: Datelis Outrider, CDX

1998 Best of Breed - Ch. Hallmark Olympian 1998 Best of Opposite - Ch. Ninacorté For Your Eyes Only 1998 Selections of Merit 1998 Best of Winners & Winners Dog - Stonecroft’s Second Sight 1998 Winners Bitch - Sua Mah Hail And Farewell 1998 Reserve Winners Dog - Ninacorté Miami Vice 1998 Reserve Winners Bitch - Hum’nbird Holiday On Ice 1998 Best Puppy - Tallyrand Archangel Michael 1998 Best in Sweepstakes - Perrymist Constallations 1998 Herding High Scoring Pembroke - Ch. Sandfox Flying Flying Finish, CDX PT NA 1998 Oberdience HIT - Datelis Outrider, CDX

1997 - Carlisle, PA

Judge(s): Margaret Cole, Joan Jensen

Best of Breed: Ch. Fox Meadows Forest Gump

Best of Opposite: Ch. Heronsway Tybrenin B the Day

Winners Dog: Tallyrand Xalted Love

Winners Bitch: Baymoor Intuition, HT

Herding High Scoring Pembroke: Ch. Culdi's Delusions of Grandeur, HS, AX, OAJ, VC

Obedience High In Trial: CH. Forfox Liz Claiborn CD

1997 Best of Breed - Ch. Fox Meadows Forest Gump

1996 - Carlisle, PA

Judge(s): Valerie Joan Hutton, Janice Edwards, Entry: 534

Best of Breed: Ch. Valhalla Heronsway Crystal

Best of Opposite: Ch. Renefield Sportscaster

Winners Dog: Vangard Dusky Rambler

Winners Bitch: Ninacorte For Your Eyes Only

1996 Best of Breed - Ch. Valhalla Heronsway Crystal

1995 - San Diego, CA

Judge(s): Anne H. Bowes, Thomas Mathiesen, Entry: 291

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Tallyrand Amazing Love

Winners Dog: Sandyshire's Prophesea

Winners Bitch: Martindale Remembrance


1994 - Dayton, OH

Judge(s): Sarah Taylor, Margaret Thomas, Entry: 494

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Double Stitch

Winners Dog: Curig Rivergreen J.J. at Camry

Winners Bitch: Bramblyhedge Bewitched


1993 - Carlisle, PA

Judge(s): Peggy Kessler, Neena Van Camp, Entry: 314

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Double Stitch

Winners Dog: Renefield Sportscaster

Winners Bitch: Vangard Dixieland Liason


1992 - Houston, TX

Judge(s): Mary Magness, Mary Winsome, Entry: 183

Best of Breed: Ch. Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Best of Opposite: Ch. Renefield Bunny Quite Funny

Winners Dog: Pennington Parable

Winners Bitch: Jade Tree Penway the Trollop


1991 - Mechanicsburg, PA

Judge(s): Shirley Hickman, Robin Robertson, Entry: 344

Best of Breed: Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Heartstrings

Winners Dog: Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Winners Bitch: Wakefield Just Betsy


1990 - Olympia, WA

Judge(s): Simon Parsons, Barbara Lloyd, Entry: 263

Best of Breed: Ch. Roughouse Pennington Daryl

Best of Opposite: Ch. Fox Meadows Obsession

Winners Dog: Castell Golden Boy

Winners Bitch: Renefield Fancy Pants


1989 - Mechanicsburg, PA

Judge(s): Lynn Brooks, Nan Butler, Entry: 292

Best of Breed: Ch. Tri-umph's Turning Heads

Best of Opposite: Ch. Heronsway Free Style, UD

Winners Dog: Blujor Carl Sandberg

Winners Bitch: Pennington Portrait

1989 Best of Breed - Ch. Tri-umph's Turning Heads

Page 3 of 9 pages  < 1 2 3 4 5 >  Last ›