National Specialty Archives

1996 - Carlisle, PA

Judge(s): Valerie Joan Hutton, Janice Edwards, Entry: 534

Best of Breed: Ch. Valhalla Heronsway Crystal

Best of Opposite: Ch. Renefield Sportscaster

Winners Dog: Vangard Dusky Rambler

Winners Bitch: Ninacorte For Your Eyes Only

1996 Best of Breed - Ch. Valhalla Heronsway Crystal

1995 - San Diego, CA

Judge(s): Anne H. Bowes, Thomas Mathiesen, Entry: 291

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Tallyrand Amazing Love

Winners Dog: Sandyshire's Prophesea

Winners Bitch: Martindale Remembrance


1994 - Dayton, OH

Judge(s): Sarah Taylor, Margaret Thomas, Entry: 494

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Double Stitch

Winners Dog: Curig Rivergreen J.J. at Camry

Winners Bitch: Bramblyhedge Bewitched


1993 - Carlisle, PA

Judge(s): Peggy Kessler, Neena Van Camp, Entry: 314

Best of Breed: Ch. Jade Tree Penway Up Country

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Double Stitch

Winners Dog: Renefield Sportscaster

Winners Bitch: Vangard Dixieland Liason


1992 - Houston, TX

Judge(s): Mary Magness, Mary Winsome, Entry: 183

Best of Breed: Ch. Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Best of Opposite: Ch. Renefield Bunny Quite Funny

Winners Dog: Pennington Parable

Winners Bitch: Jade Tree Penway the Trollop


1991 - Mechanicsburg, PA

Judge(s): Shirley Hickman, Robin Robertson, Entry: 344

Best of Breed: Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Best of Opposite: Ch. Nebriowa Heartstrings

Winners Dog: Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy

Winners Bitch: Wakefield Just Betsy


1990 - Olympia, WA

Judge(s): Simon Parsons, Barbara Lloyd, Entry: 263

Best of Breed: Ch. Roughouse Pennington Daryl

Best of Opposite: Ch. Fox Meadows Obsession

Winners Dog: Castell Golden Boy

Winners Bitch: Renefield Fancy Pants


1989 - Mechanicsburg, PA

Judge(s): Lynn Brooks, Nan Butler, Entry: 292

Best of Breed: Ch. Tri-umph's Turning Heads

Best of Opposite: Ch. Heronsway Free Style, UD

Winners Dog: Blujor Carl Sandberg

Winners Bitch: Pennington Portrait

1989 Best of Breed - Ch. Tri-umph's Turning Heads

1988 - Chattanooga, TN

Judge(s): Mrs. M. Gamble, Mrs. D. Albin, Entry: 444

Best of Breed: Ch. Northrun Sea-Goin' Magic

Best of Opposite: Renefield Rockhopper

Winners Dog: Jade Tree Levi of Penway

Winners Bitch: Renefield Rockhopper


1987 - Mechanicsburg, PA

Judge(s): Ruth Cooper, Mary Gay Sargent, Entry: 311

Best of Breed: Ch. Nebriowa Coco Chanel

Best of Opposite: Ch. Haversachs George M

Winners Dog: Brookhaven Pfeif & Drum

Winners Bitch: Aurora It's Magical Jazz


Page 3 of 9 pages  < 1 2 3 4 5 >  Last ›