National Specialty Archives

1951 - Westchester

Judge(s): L. Carey, Entry: 58

Best of Breed: Hollyheath Pilot of Waseeka

Best of Opposite: Ch. Sue's Red Dragonet

Winners Dog: Hollyheath Pilot of Waseeka

Winners Bitch: Frolic of Laggenden


1950 - Greenwich

Judge(s): Mrs. W.B. Long, Entry: 36

Best of Breed: Ch. Rozavel Lucky Fellow of Merriedip

Best of Opposite: Ch. Uxmore Happy Princess

Winners Dog: Furnace Brook Eniwetok

Winners Bitch: Waseeka's Star II


1949 - Greenwich

Judge(s): Mrs. Bonney, Entry: 34

Best of Breed: Ch. Formakin Orangeman

Best of Opposite: Ch. Fire Flair of Andely

Winners Dog: Waseeka's Coal Town

Winners Bitch: Uxmore Happy Princess


1948 - Greenwich

Judge(s): S. Logan, Entry: 32

Best of Breed: Formakin Orangeman

Best of Opposite: Ch. Peppercorn Formakin Fascination of Andely

Winners Dog: Formakin Orangeman

Winners Bitch: Waseeka's Marigold


1947 - Greenwich

Judge(s): Mrs. Silvernail, Entry: 29

Best of Breed: Ch. Tormentor of Andely

Best of Opposite: Rozavel Christmas Gift of Merriedip

Winners Dog: Rozavel Christmas Gift of Merriedip

Winners Bitch: Rozavel Lucky Fellow of Merriedip


1946 - Greenwich

Judge(s): T. Gray, Entry: 33

Best of Breed: Ch. Peppercorn Formakin Fascination of Andely

Best of Opposite: Tormentor of Andley

Winners Dog: Merriedip Susy-Q

Winners Bitch: Tormentor of Andley


1942 - North Winchester

Judge(s): L. Worden, Entry: 7

Best of Breed: Waseeka's Din

Best of Opposite:

Winners Dog: Waseeka's Din

Winners Bitch: Bunny of Andely


1941 - North Winchester

Judge(s): B. Godsol, Entry: 23

Best of Breed: Ch. Fire Bird of Cogges

Best of Opposite:

Winners Dog: Waseeka's Din

Winners Bitch: Peppercorn Formakin Fascination of Andely


1940- North Winchester

Judge(s): Mrs. McCammon, Entry: 27

Best of Breed: Ch. Lisaye Rattle

Best of Opposite:

Winners Dog: Waseeka's Duke

Winners Bitch: Peppercorn Formakin Fascination of Andely


1939 - North Westchester

Judge(s): L. Worden, Entry: 22

Best of Breed: Ch. Fitzdown Paul of Andely

Best of Opposite:

Winners Dog: Dragon's Son of Elphinstone

Winners Bitch: Waseeka's Colwyn


Page 8 of 9 pages ‹ First  < 6 7 8 9 >