Committees

The operation of the PWCCA is divided into areas of common interest, each headed by a board member as the coordinator of that area with the committee chairs reporting to the board via their coordinator. This streamlines reports to the board and organizes the club's operations. The COORDINATORS are displayed at the top of each section, with the committees organized under that coordinator listed directly beneath them. The AKC Delegate, Mediation Committee, Nominating Committee and the Membership Chairman report directly to the board.

2017 Committees

Chairman

AKC DELEGATE

Anne Bowes

AWARDS

Carol Schroeder, Coordinator
Service Awards Diane Sprung
New Titles
Statisticians
Carol Schroeder--Chair, AKC Reports Liaison & Awards Certificates
Bonnie Hansen--Performance & VC/VCX
Kathi Charpie--ROM/ROMX & Top Producers
Carol Schroeder & Donna Newton--Conformation
Tasha Tudor Certificates Sandra Hanson
Michael Sauve BBE Awards Deb Shindle--Chair
Anne Bowes
National Specialty
Trophies & Awards
Karen Baker--Chair & Conformation Trophies
Gerald Kyle--Performance Trophies
Sandra Hanson--Rosettes

CLUB OPERATIONS

Amy Caple, Coordinator
Affiliate Clubs Linda Thompson
Electronic Media Jason Klawinski--Chair & E-Balloting
Amy Caple--Webmaster & E-Correspondence
Mike Burk
Dora Carter
Lesley Hammar
Financial Review Committee Gail Steinmetz--Chair
Ila McLaughlin
Job Description Manual Linda Muglach
Judges Tabulators Jan Sheets--Chair
Debra Castelanelli
Tim Mathiesen
Pat Seifert
Oracle Jason Klawinski
Ila McLaughlin
Rescue Mary Day--Chair
Betty Hall
Neena Van Camp
Ways and Means Karen Werfield

EDUCATION

Ann Marie Buonanno, Coordinator
Peer Education Carol Donnelly, Chair
Marty Greer
Public Education

Brenda Stiles

Judges Education

Donna Gilbert--Chair
Larry Adams
Anne Bowes
Amy Caple
Terry Hansen-Mitchell
Tim Mathiesen

Genetics & Health Ann Marie Buonanno--Chair
Laura Craig
Melissa Ericksen
Karen Fruhmann
Marty Greer
Junior Scholarship Debra Castelanelli--Chair
Pattie Bittles
Dede Rodgers
Collen Stone

EVENTS

Gerald Kyle, Coordinator
Performance Events Chris Mosely--Chair
Sarah Fitzell--Agility
Cindy Traylor--Herding
Lynda Portiss--Rally & Obedience
Lynda McKee--Tracking
Corporate Sponsors Sally Wynn--Chair
Ellen Perlson
Kim Watson
Bevan Weyburn
Trophy Sponsors Sally Wynn
Vendor Coordinator Betty Cook

2017 Show Committee
  St. Louis, MO

 
Larry Adams--Show Chair
Patty Gailey--Performance Coordinator

2018 Show Committee
  Wilmington, OH

 
Gerald Kyle & Bruce Coyne--Show Chairs
Performance Coordinator TBA

2019 Show Committee
   Oconomowoc, WI

 
Marlene Rosenberg--Show Chair
Sharon Cerny--Performance Coordinator

CLUB OUTREACH

Jill Hart, Coordinator
Advertising

Cindy Smith

AKC Gazette Columnist Lynda McKee
Archives Bonnie Mitchener
Calendar of Events Sharon Cerny
Legislation Jill Hart--Chair
Yvette Huesler
Melody Kist
Neena Van Camp
Lynne Bloor Wolfe

PWCCA PUBLICATIONS

Russell Allen, Coordinator
Accountant Russell Allen
Calendar Cheryl Heath--Chair
Kathy Brandt
Nancy Oehlhof
Joan Scott
Handbook Carol Donnelly--Chair
Pam Davies
Melissa Ericksen
Sue Neave
Inventory Manager Sharon Irving
Newsletter

Marian Your--Editor
Michael Higgins--Advertising Editor
Sue Neave & Patsy Smith--Critiques Editors
Donna Gilbert--Conformation Editor
Heather Haynes--Performance Editor
Lynda McKee--Affiliate Liaison
Melissa Ericksen--Dog Index Editor
Carolann Van Wyen--Filler Coordinator
Sharon Cerny--Events Calendar
Gail Marcum--Subscription Manager
Bev Garbutt--Mailing Coordinator

Newsletter Management

Chair TBA
Melissa Ericksen
Bev Garbutt
Michael Higgins
Gail Marcum
Sue Neave
Patsy Smith
Carolann Van Wyen
Marian Your

PAL Laura Heckler

STANDING COMMITTEES

 
Mediation Patty Gailey--Chair
Gerald Kyle
Marlene Rosenberg
Membership Anne Bowes--Chair
Donna Newton
Marlene Rosenberg
Nominating Jill Hart--Chair
Janet Bodin
Judy Hart
Alternates--Chari Magnan & Ann Phillips

PWCCA CHARITABLE TRUST

Trustees:

Ann Marie Buonanno
Sarah Fitzell
Patty Gailey
Adrienne Saffell
Cindy Traylor
Sally Wynn