Menu
Log in

Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc.

Log in

UPCOMING EVENTS

    • 2 Mar 2024
    • Humble Civic Center & Arena - Humble, TX

    Kathy Broska (ARBOR) - - Sweepstakes
    Diane Sprung (WILDIFOX) - - Breed, 4-6 Mo Puppies

    Kathy Daniel, contact
    vkdaniel@comcast.net


    • 14 Mar 2024
    • Paroquet Springs Conference Centre - Shepherdsville, KY

    Sue Vahaly (PENNINGTON) - - Sweepstakes
    Gayle Garvin (GARVIN) - - Breed

    Teresa Fishback, Show Chair
    dovlon@att.net
    317-443-7170


    • 22 Mar 2024
    • Will Rogers Memorial Complex - - Ft Worth, TX

    Tammy Floyd (AMBER) - - Sweepstakes
    Patricia Seifert (CAAMORA) - - Breed
     Marina Pavlovsky - - Obedience
    Bonnie Hornfisher - - Rally

    Deborah Rodriques, Show Chair
    darod@flash.net


    • 17 Apr 2024
    • 19 Apr 2024
    • Holiday Inn Morgantown Center - - Morgantown, PA

    Karen Fruhmann (BRUMBAER) - - Sweepstakes
    David Guempel (GAYLORD) - - Breed (Thursday)
    Simon Parsons (OREGONIAN/DEAVITTE) - - Breed (Friday)
    Elizabeth (Tibby) Chase (TINTERN) - - Obedience/Rally

    Barb Boltz, Show Chair
    barbjb@verizon.net

    Denise Hartley, Ass't Show Chair
    dogsrunamuck@hotmail.com

    • 26 Apr 2024
    • 27 Apr 2024
    • Horseshoe Bend Park - Frenchtown, NJ

    Friday
    Larry Adams (GAYLORD) - - Breed
    Saturday
    Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox - - Sweepstakes
    Mari Carroll (BROGAN) - - Breed

    Kathi Powers, Show Chair
    kapowers66@optimum.net


    • 17 May 2024
    • 18 May 2024
    • Los Gatos Lodge - Los Gatos, CA

    Nissa Lindstrom (LINDFOX) - - Sweepstakes
    Valerie Joan Hutton (BOJOJAMILE) - - Breed
    Lora Cox - - Obedience / Rally

    Renee Broden & Laura Craig - Show Chairs
    reny4fun@aol.com


    • 31 May 2024
    • Purina Event Center - Gray Summit, MO

    Marlene Rosenberg (ENCORE) - - Sweepstakes
    Mark Russo (TOWNHILL) - - Breed

    Larry Adams - Show Chair, gaylordogs@yahoo.com


    • 12 Jun 2024
    • 14 Jun 2024
    • Boxboro Regency - - Boxboro, MA

    Wednesday
    Gigi Fitzgerald (FOXTALE) - - Altered Classes
    Nancy Withers - -  Rally

    Thursday
    Gigi Fitzgerald (FOXTALE) - - Sweepstakes
    Janet Bodin (PERI LANE) - - Breed
    Nancy Withers - - Obedience

    Friday
    Patty Gailey (TRIAD) - - Breed
    Janet Bodin (PERI LANE) - - Jr Showmanship
    Nancy Withers - - Obedience

    Conformation Chairs:  Carla Hellander, Judith Pilat, Dolores Bechard (canterbury@comcast.net)

    Performance Chairs:  Janet Officer, Jo-Ann Carleton, Meg Messenger

    • 30 Jun 2024
    • Portage Kennel Club Show - - Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada

    Judge:  Lee Anne Bateman
         (no sweepstakes)

    Show Chair:  Wenda Engel -  wndengel@mts.net

    • 6 Jul 2024
    • World Equestrian Center - Ocala, FL

    Lisa Peterson (LISMORE) - - Sweepstakes
    Kristen Francis (STONECROFT) - - Breed, 4-6 Mo Puppy

    Dianne Tharp, Show Chair
    (813) 240-1184
    tharpdia@gmail.com


    • 13 Jul 2024
    • Bill Stanton Community Park - - Madison, OH

    Shawn Michael (LOST RIVER) - - Sweepstakes
    Carrie Chase (HUM'NBIRD) - - Breed, Jr Showmanship

    Debbie Brooks, Show Chair
    ulamauna@frontier.com


    • 19 Jul 2024
    • 20 Jul 2024
    • Cabarrus Arena & Event Center - - Concord, NC

    Friday
    Joan Scott (FOXCATCHER) - - Sweepstakes

    Saturday
    Barry Coulson (WOODHENGE) - - Breed

    Ed Sheppard, Show Chair
    edsheppard230@gmail.com


    • 19 Jul 2024
    • 20 Jul 2024
    • Airport Holiday Inn - - Portland, OR

    Friday
    Brenda Stiles (BRYNLEA) - - Sweepstakes
    Andy Carter (SADDLE LANE) - - Breed
    Saturday
    Alan Matthews (CRAIGYCOR) - - Breed


    Marilyn Van Vleit & John Mayhall, Show Chairs
    mvanvleit@gmail.com

    • 8 Aug 2024
    • 9 Aug 2024
    • St. Martin's University - Lacey, WA

    Thursday
    David Guempel (GAYLORD) - - Breed, 4-6 Mo Puppies, Altered
    Donald Rennick -- Obedience / Rally
    Friday

    Deborah Cox (TRIPLE H) - - Sweepstakes
    Stephanie Hedgepath (JIMANIE) - - Breed, Juniors
    Donald Rennick - - Obedience / Rally

    Show Chair: Nan Harty  -  harty640@gmail.com
          (425) 802-7529


    • 16 Aug 2024
    • Island Grove Regional Park - - Greeley, CO

    Sherri Hurst (VIX KARAT) - - Sweepstakes
    Vincent Savioli (AUBREY) - - Breed

    Liz Heskett, Show Chair
    cefincorgis@mac.com

    • 23 Aug 2024
    • 26 Aug 2024
    • Maxville Fairgrounds - Maxville, Ontario, Canada

    Judges:    Friday :  Gayle Garvin (GARVIN) - - Breed

                         Saturday :  Mari Carroll (BROGAN) - - Breed
                                                  Robin Hughes (DaSKIPPER) - - Sweepstakes

    Show Co-Chairs:    Erin Moore  -  pembrokesofravinel@hotmail.com
        Rosa Ho Li  -  HLRosa2919@hotmail.com
        (647) 278-9219


    • 21 Sep 2024
    • 28 Sep 2024
    • Holiday Inn University Plaza - - Bowling Green, KY

    Dede Rodgers (GREENWOODS) - - Sweepstakes
    Kandy Boll (CORGARD) - - Bitches & Jr Showmanship
    Sarah Taylor (BYMIL) - - Dogs & BOB
    Performance - - TBA

    Show Chairs: Lesley Hammar - lesleyhammar@gmail.com
    Kevin Lord - kevinlord4@aol.com


    • 31 Oct 2024
    • 1 Nov 2024
    • Hyatt Regency Hotel - Lisle, IL

    Thursday
    Atsumi Kunishio (RAINTREE) - - Sweepstakes
    Andrew Carter (SADDLE LANE) - - Breed
    Dr. Sandy Gould - - Rally (trial #1)
    Mary Simpson - - Rally (trial #2)

    Friday
    Michelle Tregoning (EVERLEIGH) - - Breed
    Ronnie Bizer - - Obedience

    Show Chair:  Cathy Abele
                                  jsspemsx3@att.net


    • 13 Mar 2025
    • Paroquet Springs Conference Centre - Shepherdsville, KY

    Annie Baker (HOMESPUN) - - Sweepstakes
    Deb Shindle (RIVERSIDE) - - Breed

    Show Chair:   TBA

    • 16 Apr 2025
    • 18 Apr 2025
    • TBA

    Nancy Oehlhof (SPRINGMILL) - - Sweepstakes
    Donna Gilbert (MILESTONE) - - Breed (Thursday)
    Amanda Rees (STADWEN) - - Breed (Friday)
    Nancy Withers - - Obedience / Rally


    • 16 May 2025
    • 17 May 2025
    • TBA

    Beatrice Quinio (EMEISHANQUIN) - - Sweepstakes
    Patricia Smith (CARIADH) - - Breed
    TBA - - Obedience/Rally

    Show Chair:   TBA


    • 12 Jun 2025
    • 13 Jun 2025
    • Boxboro Regency - - Boxboro, MA

    Feli Noeller (PERIVALE) - - Sweepstakes
    Kandy Boll (CORGARD) - - Breed
    Karen Wrey - - Obedience / Rally

    Show Chair:   TBA


    • 5 Jul 2025
    • World Equestrian Center - Ocala, FL

    TBA - - Sweepstakes
    Danelle Brown (NOMAD) - - Breed, 4-6 Mo Beg Puppy

    Show Chair:  TBA


    • 27 Sep 2025
    • 4 Oct 2025
    • Roberts Centre - - Wilmington, OH

    Sue Vahaly (PENNINGTON) - - Sweepstakes
    Amy Caple (SASSAPINE) - - Bitches & Jr Showmanship
    John Burgess (BRECONMOHR) - - Dogs & BOB
    TBA - - Performance

    Co-Chairs: Shawn Michael, pwcdogs@aol.com -- Karen Werfield, fairykistcorgis@gmail.com
    TBA, Performance Chair


    • 30 Oct 2025
    • 31 Oct 2025
    • Hyatt Regency Hotel - Lisle, IL

    Thursday
    TBA - - Sweepstakes
    TBA - - Breed
    TBA - - Rally

    Friday
    Linda Roberts (CHERASTAYNE) - - Breed
    TBA - - Obedience

    Show Chair:  TBA


    • 3 Oct 2026
    • 10 Oct 2026
    • Purina Farms Event Center - Gray Summit, MO

    Judges:

    Russell Allen (WESTMORLAND) - - Sweepstakes
    Mari Carroll (BROGAN)  - -  Bitches
    Donald Sturz  - -  Dogs and BOB

    Show Chair:   TBA

Copyright © Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc., All Rights Reserved.

All material on this website is copyright protected either by the Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc. (PWCCA) or by their respective authors or artists. Permission to reprint or electronically reproduce any document or graphic in whole or in part for any reason is expressly prohibited, unless prior written consent is obtained from the respective copyright holder(s).

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software